Listings are in alphabetical order.

North Central Region

dsc_0852-1

Durham County

Alexis Duckett: Hillside High School
Alexis Moore: Southern High School

Granville County

Sloan Johnson: Granville Central High School

Vance County

Canitria Cook: Northern Vance High School
Tevin Jones: Southern Vance High School

Warren County

Chantrel Reynolds: Warren County High School, Warren New Tech High School


East Region

dsc_0680

Bertie & Hertford Counties

Adreonna Simmons: Bertie High School, Hertford County High School

Dare County

Seth Rose: Cape Hatteras High School, First Flight High School, Manteo High School

Edgecombe County

Paige Patton: North Edgecombe High School, Tarboro High School

Halifax County

Lawrence Ganzy: Roanoke Valley Early College High School & Weldon STEM High School
Taylor Roland: Northeast Halifax High School, Southeast Halifax High School

Nash County

Mercedez Haywood: Rocky Mount High School
Ashlyn Vinson: Nash Central High School

Pitt County

Nina Kaur (not pictured): Farmville High School
Jasmine Lee: South Central High School

Tyrell County

Nina Kaur (not pictured): Columbia High School
Jasmine Lee: Columbia High School

Wilson County

Parker Martin: Beddingfield High School
Jade Mills: Fike High School


Central Region

dsc_0750

Alamance County

Janet Hah: Hugh M. Cummings High School
Kim Hoang: Walter Williams High School
Veronica Trujillo-Cuadrado (not pictured): Graham High School

Chatham County

Hali Archambault: Chatham Central High School, Jordan-Matthews High School

Davidson County

Simone Biggers: Lexington Senior High School, Thomasville High School

Guilford County

Kimberly Clarida: T. Wingate Andrews High School
Dinesh McCoy: High Point Central High School
Kiyah McDermid: James B. Dudley High School
Destiny Planter: Ben L. Smith High School

Randolph County

Rachel Gentry: Asheboro High School, Eastern Randolph High School

Robeson County

Elena Hunt: Fairmont High School, South Robeson High School
Shannon Ross: Purnell Swett High School


North Region

dsc_0824

Rockingham County

Phoebe Bulls: Rockingham County High School
Carla Salas: Dalton L. McMichael High School
Tierra Williams: Reidsville High School
Rachel Worsham: J.M. Morehead High School

Stokes County

Whitney Barker: South Stokes High School
Russell VanZomeren: West Stokes High School


West Region

dsc_0897-1

Caldwell County

Laura Burgess: Caldwell Early College High School, South Caldwell High School
Andii Sandman: Hibriten High School, West Caldwell High School

Polk County

Matt Renn: Polk County High School, Polk County Early College

Surry County

Emily Simpson: Mount Airy High School, North Surry High School
Jailen Wallis: Elkin High School, Surry Early College High School of Design
Andrew Worrell: East Surry High School, Surry Central High School


South Region

dsc_0933-1

Mecklenburg County

Destiny Blue: Harding University High School
LaCorey Cunningham: Vance High School
Tray Good: Cochrane Collegiate Academy
Brandi Kennedy: Garinger High School
Kimberly McCullough: Rocky River High School
Krista McGuire: West Charlotte High School
Christina Villegas: West Mecklenburg High School
Darius Whitney: Phillip O. Berry High School

Rowan County

Sade Archie: North Rowan High School, Salisbury High School